FXGiants Spreads

Our tight Spreads and fast Market Execution offers you the luxury to have control over your trades, regardless of the instrument you choose. Have the lead in the competition and the comfort to apply the trading strategy of your choice.
All trading involves risk.
It is possible to lose all your capital.

Select account type:

Majors
MarketMinimum SpreadAverage SpreadMinimum Trade SizeSwap LongSwap Short
AUDUSD2.22.20.01-5.98-0.98
EURCHF3.93.90.01-3.15-7.98
EURGBP220.01-6.88-0.53
EURJPY2.72.70.017.05-24.96
EURUSD1.91.90.01-9.751.01
GBPCHF440.013.02-17.97
GBPJPY3.43.40.0110.5-37.85
GBPUSD2.42.40.01-5.94-2.98
NZDUSD2.92.90.01-1.97-2.92
USDCAD2.12.10.01-1.58-6.95
USDCHF2.72.70.01-2.01-13.87
USDJPY1.91.90.018.76-29.95
Minors
MarketMinimum SpreadAverage SpreadMinimum Trade SizeSwap LongSwap Short
AUDCAD4.84.920.01-4.95-0.68
AUDCHF4.94.950.010.75-6.97
AUDJPY330.015.02-16.98
AUDNZD660.01-14.21-6.91
AUDSGD990.01-3.93-3.98
CADCHF4.84.990.011.38-9.85
CADJPY330.016.01-19.99
CADNOK42420.01-23.85-65.35
CADSEK42420.0110.76-69.45
CHFJPY3.63.60.013.88-14.97
CHFNOK18180.01-56.289.18
CHFSGD990.01-95.21-11.68
EURAUD330.01-5.97-2.32
EURCAD330.01-8.450.15
EURDKK660.01-21.07-18.57
EURHKD21210.01-39.61-8.4
EURNOK24240.01-18.71-11.35
EURNZD6.57.080.01-13.83-0.15
EURSEK24240.01-17.2-13.65
EURSGD990.01-6.74-4.98
GBPAUD4.54.50.01-0.94-9.98
GBPCAD4.54.50.01-3.89-6.98
GBPDKK36360.01-15.92-43.2
GBPNOK60600.0111.55-78.26
GBPNZD99.550.01-8.98-2.95
GBPSEK60600.018.25-86.83
GBPSGD910.280.011.18-12.98
NOKJPY330.01-0.3-0.68
NZDCAD4.54.790.01-0.91-4.98
NZDCHF660.01-7.86-8.84
NZDJPY330.015.01-18.94
NZDSGD990.010.04-6.99
SEKJPY330.010.15-2.98
SGDJPY660.014.79-17.94
USDDKK15150.01-9.84-54.77
USDHKD660.018.82-39.91
USDNOK15150.0115.04-75.91
USDSEK21210.0118.95-79.5
USDSGD330.010.11-9.96
Exotic
MarketMinimum SpreadAverage SpreadMinimum Trade SizeSwap LongSwap Short
AUDDKK2929.040.010.56-4.91
AUDHUF190193.680.01-10.932.58
AUDPLN2830.450.01-0.98-0.65
CHFHUF2222.760.01-21.064.03
CHFPLN1530.10.01-3.661.47
EURCNH3840.280.01-25.3-14.53
EURCZK7070.10.01-4.86-0.89
EURHUF3839.920.01-19.944.53
EURMXN75103.260.01-87.7717.68
EURPLN3838.40.01-2.970.85
EURRUB5060.590.01-39.55.185
EURTRY1701760.01-195057.5
EURZAR90151.570.01-43.810.64
GBPHUF3540.880.01-19.853.28
GBPPLN4445.590.01-1.88-0.59
GBPTRY280280.550.01-222032.5
GBPZAR300305.570.01-39.812.3
HKDJPY44.570.01-0.01-0.06
NOKSEK77.820.01-0.29-0.34
NZDHUF3535.430.01-9.973.49
PLNJPY44.830.010.07-0.22
TRYJPY75760.010.1-1.28
USDBRL7386.080.01-12.43-2
USDCNH1717.810.01-18.75-19.8
USDCNY4040.020.01-0.3950.64
USDCZK330.01-1.980.21
USDHUF4041.290.01-15.162.53
USDILS30350.010.11-2.57
USDMXN4556.580.01-77.55.51
USDPLN3333.840.01-0.98-0.39
USDRUB40.460.10.01-39.855.25
USDTRY160160.380.01-25982.4
USDZAR140145.120.01-28.75.89
ZARJPY1010.220.010.05-0.24

Markets

  • The company, for risk management purposes, reserves the right to change the client’s account leverage based on trading activity or to reflect prevailing market conditions. A possible reduction in leverage may cause liquidation of some or all of the client’s positions.
  • Zero margin requirements for opening a hedged position provided free margin is positive (Margin Level > 100%);
  • The trading hours starting daily from 00:00 to 24:00 server time Monday through Friday.
  • The server time is GMT + 2 (GMT + 3 is applied during summer time).
  • Leverage on CHF, DKK and CZK crosses will be set to Maximum 1:200

  • Leverage on CNH, TRY, BRL & MXN Crosses will be set to Maximum 1:100

  • Leverage on RUB Crosses will be set to Maximum 1:20

  • Trading hours for specific exotic pairs: USDRUB, EURRUB: 10:00- 18:00 USDCNH, EURCNH: 03:00 -24:00, USDBRL 13:00 – 22:00.
  • Zero Fixed Spreads on majors will be increased during Midnight session (11pm-2am, GMT+2) to 3 pips.
  • Live Fixed Spreads during Midnight session (11pm-2am, GMT+2) will be changed to Live Floating spreads.

Thank you for visiting FXGiants

This website is not directed at UK residents and falls outside the European and MiFID II regulatory framework, as well as the rules, guidance and protections set out in the UK Financial Conduct Authority Handbook.
Please let us know how you would like to proceed.

Thank you for visiting FXGiants

This website is not directed at EU residents and falls outside the European and MiFID II regulatory framework.

Please click below if you wish to continue to FXGiants anyway.

Continue Anyway